?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Marek
Luinthoron's LiveJournal v.15.3
Character Letter Meme 
19th-Sep-2008 08:21 pm
Chi: Chi / Tail
1. Comment on this post (and tell me you want a letter).
2. I will give you a letter.
3. Think of 5 fictional characters and post their names and your comments on these characters in your LJ.


Got a C from abarero (and it's quite hard to actually find good characters with that letter...):

1. Chihiro Shindou [ef - a tale of memories]
A character in one of the worst situations you could imagine - she's not able to remember anything for more than 13 hours - yet also able to overcome this problem in the end. Second favorite character in the whole series after Renji.

2. Chagum [Seirei no Moribito]
What is it with the letter C and characters in crappy situations? Chagum's life isn't much better - the prince's father wants him dead because of a water spirit's egg inside him. Luckily he gets an excellent bodyguard for his life on the run and learns a lot about the world as well.

3. Cagalli Yula Attha [Gundam SEED]
Quite a boyish girl, that one. A great character, though, and not a bad pilot for basically an amateur either. And being a princess isn't bad either. :D Not that she'd care much for that title.

4. Clare [Claymore]
Big sword. Really big sword. And an amazing fighter, of course, as well. Surprisingly kind for a Claymore too. Certainly one of the greatest characters again. And also a wonderful voice.

5. Chizuru Minamoto [Kanokon]
What? I told you it's hard to find good characters with a C. And she's actually a really nice and sweet character. Well, as far as I can tell, having only seen three eps... >_> But yeah, I do like her a lot.
Comments 
19th-Sep-2008 05:28 pm (UTC)
I didn't know you're in the Claymore fandom *blinks*
19th-Sep-2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
I'm everywhere! :D
19th-Sep-2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
O RLY?
Naruto? :P
19th-Sep-2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
Well, almost everywhere. :P
20th-Sep-2008 02:50 am (UTC)
Haha. I still can't imagine Cagalli walking around the whole year wearing some frilly gown. She's better in a pilot suit. Or in that Uniform of hers.

THe anime claire was rather.. dissapointing at the end of the series. Probably because they decided to end it. Darn, now I can't see Claire doing the windcutter.

I've been tagged but.... Can you give me a letter as well???
20th-Sep-2008 10:55 am (UTC)
THe anime claire was rather.. dissapointing at the end of the series.

Still actually have to read the manga, even though I have been downloading it for quite a long time... Never had enough time for it. :( But yeah, that's the problem with many anime versions - you have to end it somewhere.

I've been tagged but.... Can you give me a letter as well???

Sure, have an R!
20th-Sep-2008 12:42 pm (UTC)
Don't really know anyone here except for Cagalli. I knew I should have tried EF...

Give me a letter? 8D
20th-Sep-2008 12:48 pm (UTC)
Hmm... OK, you'll get an E.
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2017, 2:38 pm GMT.